Summerville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Summerville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Summerville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Summerville South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Summerville SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Summerville Crime Index 15814127.94479.3
 
Summerville Violent Crimes 137357.7553.5
Summerville Murders 007
Summerville Rapes 1641.833.1
Summerville Robberies 44114.9205.8
Summerville Aggravated Assaults 77201336.5
 
Summerville Property Crimes 14443770.23906.1
Summerville Burglaries 168438.6813.2
Summerville Larceny/Thefts 11593026.12601.7
Summerville Motor Vehicle Thefts 117305.5501.5
 
Summerville Arsons 1  820.89N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Summerville crime collection area population of 38,300.
  • Summerville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Summerville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Summerville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Summerville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Summerville crime level is worse than national average.

 SUMMERVILLE STATISTICS
 Summerville Population: 27752
 Male Population: 13156
 Female Population: 14596
 Households: 10391
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Summerville Population
Summerville Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Summerville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement